Ministry Leaders

The Official Boards of the Church

Steward Board, Trustee Board, Stewardess Boards, and Class Leaders

Senior Pastor Reverend Stanley Rivers

Associate Ministers
Reverend Eva Summers
Reverend Sammy Gordon, Sr.
Reverend Lorena Fuller
The Board of Stewards
Sister Marie Artis, Pro Tempore
Brother Jason Barr, Assistant Pro Tempore
Brother Moses E. Brown, CIO, ACFO
Sister Joyce Cummings
Sister Bessie Dowling
Sister Ernestine Felder
Sister Harriette Gregg
Sister Clemmie Hill, Secretary
Brother Franklin Jackson

Steward Emeritus Brother Wilbur L. Irick  and Sister Gertha McFadden


Sister Mary James
Sister Minnie Johnson
Sister Shannon Johnson
Sister Yolanda Johnson
Brother Pattamas J. Jones, Jr.
Brother James E. Keller
Brother William A. Purvis
Sister Keisha Smith
Sister Cynethia E. Page
Sister Barbara White
The Board of Trustees
Brother Julius Page, Pro Tempore
Brother Charles Artis
Brother Robert Bradley, Sr.
Brother Gregory Branch
Brother Bennie Brown, Jr.
Brother Leroy Brunson, Sr.
Brother Jeffrey Dowling
Brother Sammie Gordon, Jr.
Brother Gil Harris

Trustee Emeritus Brother Carl D. Kennerly and Brother James McFadden


Sister Bertie R. Howard, Secretary
Brother Thomas Irick
Brother Willie Jeffries
Sister Ashlyn Jones
Sister Alma Jones
Brother Chistlo Jordan, Assistant Pro Tempore
Sister Sandra Knotts
Sister Pearl Logan
Sister Anna Mack
Brother Curtis Simmons
Class Leaders
Class 1: Brother William A. Purvis
Class 2: Sister Myrtle Hook
Class 3: Sister Anna Mack
Class 4: Sister Keisha Dickson
Class 5: Brother Moses E. Brown, President
Class 6: Sister Marie Artis
Class 7: Sister Sandra Knotts
Class 8: Sister Margaret Jones
Class 9: Sister Yolanda Johnson
Class 10: Sister Shannon Johnson
Class 11: Sister Martha Bellinger
Class 12: Sister Barbara Troy
Class 13: Sister Elizabeth Humphrey
Class 14: Sister Annie Purvis

Class 15: Sister Clemmie Hill
Class 16: Sister Barbara Kirkpatrick
Class 17: Sister Bessie Dowling
Class 18: Sister Harrie Dell Mintz
Class 19: —
Class 20: Sister Eva S. George
Class 21: —
Class 22: —
Class 23: Sister Joyce Cummings
Class 24: —
Class 25: Sister Anna Mack
Class 26: Sister Minnie Johnson
Class 27: —
Class 28: Sister Ernestine Felder
Stewardesses – Sister Cynethia E. Page, Coordinator
Stewardess Board #1
Sister Juanita Grant. President
Sister Annie M. Bradley
Sister Gwendolyn Brown, Vice President
Sister Joyce Cummings
Sister Gracie Harper
Sister Ernestine Haynes
Sister Johnnie Hodges
Sister Margaret Jones
Sister Gertrude Robinson
Sister Gladys Thomas
Sister Jacqueline P. Turner
Sister Giselle White-Perry
Sister Annelle Zimmerman

Stewardess Board #2
Sister Frances Lee, President
Sister Lillian Green
Sister Helen Jefferson
Sister Dorothy C. Major
Sister Barbara McCoy
Sister Loretta McFadden
Sister Harrie Dell Mintz
Sister Ernestine Johnson
Sister Ashlyn Jones
Sister Barbara Raysor
Sister Mary Seawright
Sister Rebecca Starks
Sister Eartha B. Whetstone
Stewardess Board #3
Sister Cynethia E. Page, President
Sister Bertha C. Brunson
Sister Ernestine Felder
Sister Clemmie F. Hill
Sister Shannon Johnson
Sister Calverta D. Long
Sister Gertha McFadden
Sister Karen T. McKinney
Sister Michelle Murray
Sister Linda G. Page
Sister Marian Y. Richardson
Sister Martha Rowson
Sister Sharon Scott
Sister Helen M. Shuler
Stewardess Board #4
Sister Bessie W. Dowling, President
Sister Dorothy L. Dulaney
Sister Mary M. Felder
Sister Elouise B. Floyd
Sister Elaine Green
Sister Georgene Hightower
Sister Myrtle Hook
Sister Shirley R. Jackson
Sister Sandra Knotts
Sister Anna B. Mack
Sister Leona Scott
Sister Johnnie L. White

Comments are closed